Indian Super League (ISL) 2016 Teams and Complete Schedule

0

isl-2016It’s time for the football mania, Hero Indian Super League is back. The third season of ISL starts from October 1st 2016. ISL 2016 started with a grand opening ceremony with some of the spectacular performances from the Bollywood stars. Hero ISL 2016 will be played for two months and 18 days this season. The final match will be held on December 18th 2016 Sunday.

Chennaiyin FC are the current champions of ISL. Now everyone is looking forward to see which teems will take away the third season’s title. Check out the complete schedule of Hero ISL 2016 below.

Indian Super League Teams

Eight teams are competing in the ISL 2016. Check out below.

Chennaiyin FC
Atletico de Kolkata
NorthEast United FC
Kerala Blasters
FC Pune City
Mumbai City FC
Delhi Dynamos
FC Goa

Indian Super League (ISL) 2016 Schedule

 DATE  MATCH  TIME  VENUE
 October 1  NorthEast United Vs Kerala Blasters  7:00 PM  Guwahati
 October 2  Atletico de Kolkata Vs Chennaiyin FC  7:00 PM  Kolkata
 October 3  FC Pune City Vs Mumbai City FC  7:00 PM  Pune
 October 4  NorthEast United Vs FC Goa  7:00 PM  Guwahati
 October 5  Kerala Blasters Vs Atletico de Kolkata  7:00 PM  Kochi
 October 6  Chennaiyin FC Vs Delhi Dynamos  7:00 PM  Chennai
 October 7  Mumbai City FC Vs NorthEast United  7:00 PM  Mumbai
 October 8  FC Goa Vs FC Pune City  7:00 PM  Goa
 October 9  Kerala Blasters Vs Delhi Dynamos  7:00 PM  Kochi
 October 11  Mumbai City FC Vs Atletico de Kolkata  7:00 PM  Mumbai
 October 12  FC Pune City Vs NorthEast United  7:00 PM  Pune
 October 13  Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa  7:00 PM  Chennai
 October 14  Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City FC  7:00 PM  Kochi
 October 15  Delhi Dynamos vs North East United  7:00 PM  Delhi
 October 16  Atletico De Kolkata vs FC Goa  7:00 PM  Kolkata
 October 17  FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters  7:00 PM  Pune
 October 18  Delhi Dynamos Vs Mumbai City FC  7:00 PM  Delhi
 October 20  NorthEast United Vs Chennaiyin FC  7:00 PM  Guwahati
 October 21  Mumbai City FC Vs FC Goa  7:00 PM  Mumbai
 October 22  Atletico de Kolkata Vs Delhi Dynamos  7:00 PM  Kolkata
 October 23  FC Pune City Vs Chennaiyin FC  7:00 PM  Pune
 October 24  FC Goa Vs Kerala Blasters  7:00 PM  Goa
 October 25  Atletico de Kolkata Vs Mumbai City FC  7:00 PM  Kolkata
 October 27  Delhi Dynamos Vs FC Pune City  7:00 PM  Delhi
 October 28  NorthEast United Vs Atletico de Kolkata  7:00 PM  Guwahati
 October 29  Chennaiyin FC Vs Kerala Blasters  7:00 PM  Chennai
 October 30  FC Goa Vs Delhi Dynamos  7:00 PM  Goa
November 2  Chennaiyin FC Vs Mumbai City FC  7:00 PM  Chennai
 November 3  FC Pune City Vs FC Goa  7:00 PM  Pune
 November 4  Delhi Dynamos Vs Kerala Blasters  7:00 PM  Delhi
 November 5  NorthEast United Vs Mumbai City FC  7:00 PM  Guwahati
 November 6  FC Pune City Vs Atletico de Kolkata  7:00 PM  Pune
 November 8  Kerala Blasters Vs FC Goa  7:00 PM  Kochi
 November 9  Delhi Dynamos Vs Chennaiyin FC  7:00 PM  Delhi
 November 10  Mumbai City FC FC Pune City  7:00 PM  Mumbai
 November 11  FC Goa Vs NorthEast United  7:00 PM  Goa
 November 12  Kerala Blasters Vs Chennaiyin FC  7:00 PM  Kochi
 November 13  Delhi Dynamos Vs Atletico de Kolkata  7:00 PM  Delhi
 November 15  Chennaiyin FC Vs FC Pune City  7:00 PM  Chennai
 November 16  FC Goa Vs Mumbai City FC  7:00 PM  Goa
 November 17  Atletico de Kolkata Vs NorthEast United  7:00 PM  Kolkata
 November 18  FC Pune City Vs Delhi Dynamos  7:00 PM  Pune
 November 19  Mumbai City FC Vs Kerala Blasters  7:00 PM  Mumbai
 November 20  Chennaiyin FC Vs Atletico de Kolkata  7:00 PM  Chennai
 November 22  NorthEast United Vs FC Pune City  7:00 PM  Guwahati
 November 23  Mumbai City FC Vs Chennaiyin FC  7:00 PM  Mumbai
 November 24  FC Goa Vs Atletico de Kolkata  7:00 PM  Goa
 November 25  Kerala Blasters Vs FC Pune City  7:00 PM  Kochi
 November 26  Chennaiyin FC Vs NorthEast United  7:00 PM  Chennai
 November 27  Delhi Dynamos Vs FC Goa  7:00 PM  Delhi
 November 29  Atletico de Kolkata Vs Kerala Blasters  7:00 PM  Kolkata
 November 30  NorthEast United Vs Delhi Dynamos  7:00 PM  Guwahati
 December 1  FC Goa Vs Chennaiyin FC  7:00 PM  Goa
 December 2  Atletico de Kolkata Vs FC Pune City  7:00 PM  Kolkata
 December 3  Mumbai City FC Vs Delhi Dynamos  7:00 PM  Mumbai
 December 4  Kerala Blasters Vs NorthEast United  7:00 PM  Kochi

Semifinals

 Date  Match  Time  Venue
 December 10  To Be Announced  7.00 PM  To Be Announced
 December 11  To Be Announced  7.00 PM  To Be Announced
 December 13  To Be Announced  7.00 PM  To Be Announced
 December 14  To Be Announced  7.00 PM  To Be Announced

Final

 Date  Match  Time  Venue
 December 18  To Be Announced  7.00 PM  To Be Announced

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here