UP (Uttar Pradesh) Assembly Election Results 2017 Complete Summary

0

The voting for 2017 Assembly elections ended in Uttar Pradesh ended on March 8,2017. The voting was held in seven phases. The voting started in UP on 11th February 2017. The counting starts from March 11 and results will be declared by the same day evening. There are altogether 403 seats in the Uttar Pradesh State Assembly. 202 seats are required for a party to get majority in UP Assembly Elections.Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Results

The highest polling (66%) was recorded on phase 2 of the voting, which was held on 15th February 2017. The lowest polling (57%) was recorded on phase 6 of the voting, which was held on 4th March 2017. As per the Election Commission reports, the overall polling percentage in UP was 61.14%. Major contesting parties of this UP election are BJP, Akhilesh Yadav SP alliance with Indian National Congress Party and Mayawati led BSP. In most of the exit polls announced by various agencies, it was predicted that BJP will be bagging most seats in UP Assembly Elections 2017. All exit polls said that Mayawati led BSP will pushed to third position. The currently ruling party of UP is Akhilesh Yadav led Samajwadi party. The party had acquired 224 seats in the 2012 elections. The term of the currently ruling government will end on 27 May 2017.

Uttar Pradesh 2017 Assembly Elections Results Summary

Here are the final results of UP Assembly elections:

 Party  Number of contested seats Number of seats won Vote share of 2017
 Bharathiya Janatha Party(BJP)  384  312  39.7%
 Samajwadi Party(SP)  298  47  21.8%
 Indian National Congress (INC)  105  7  6.2%
 Bahujan Samaj Party(BSP)  403  19  22.2%
 Rashtriya Lok Dal  131  1  1.8%
 Peace Party of India  150  0
 Communist Party of India
(CPI)
 90  0
 Communist Party of  India(Marxist)  27  0
 Communist Party of  India(Marxist-Leninist)  50  0
 Shiv Sena  150  0
 Others  17

Complete List of Winning Candidates

Constituency Winning Candidate Party
Behat Naresh Saini INC
Nakur DR.Dharam Singh Saini BJP
Saharanpur Nagar Sanjay Garg SP
Saharanpur Masood Akhtar INC
Deoband Brijesh BJP
Rampur Maniharan (SC) Devendra Kumar Nim BJP
Gangoh Pradeep Kumar BJP
Kairana Nahid Hasan SP
Thana Bhawan Suresh Kumar BJP
Shamli Tejendra Nirwal BJP
Budhana Umesh Malik BJP
Charthawal Vijay Kumar Kashyap BJP
Purqazi (SC) Pramod Utwal BJP
Muzaffar Nagar Kapil Dev Aggrawal BJP
Khatauli Vikram Singh BJP
Meerapur Avatar Singh Bhadana BJP
Najibabad Tasleem Ahmad SP
Nagina (SC) Manoj Kumar Paras SP
Barhapur Sushant Kumar BJP
Dhampur Ashok Kumar Rana BJP
Nehtaur (SC) Omkumar BJP
Bijnor Suchi BJP
Chandpur Kamlesh Saini BJP
Noorpur Lokendra Singh BJP
Kanth Rajesh Kumar Singh BJP
Thakurdwara Navab Jan SP
Moradabad Rural Haji Ikram Qureshi SP
Moradabad Nagar Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP
Kundarki Mohammad Rizwan SP
Bilari Mohd.Faheem SP
Chandausi (SC) Gulab Devi BJP
Asmoli Pinki Yadav SP
Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood SP
Suar Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan SP
Chamraua Naseer Ahmad Khan SP
Bilaspur Baldev Singh Aulakh BJP
Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan SP
Milak (SC) Rajbala BJP
Dhanaura (SC) Rajeev Kumar BJP
Naugawan Sadat Chetan Chauhan BJP
Amroha Mehboob Ali SP
Hasanpur Mahender Singh Khadakvanshi BJP
Siwalkhas Jitendra Pal Singh Billu BJP
Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som BJP
Hastinapur Dinesh Khatik BJP
Kithore Satyavir Tyagi BJP
Meerut Cant Satya Prakash Agarwal BJP
Meerut City Rafiq Ansari SP
Meerut South Dr. Somendra Tomar BJP
Chhaprauli Sahender Singh Ramala RLD
Baraut Krishnapal Malik BJP
Baghpat Yogesh Dhama BJP
Loni Nandkishor Gurjar BJP
Muradnagar A P Tyagi BJP
Sahibabad Sunil Sharma BJP
Ghaziabad Atul Garg BJP
Modi Nagar Dr. Manju Sivach BJP
Dholana Aaslam Choudhary BSP
Hapur Vijay Pal BJP
Garhmukteshwar Kamal Singh BJP
Noida Pankaj Singh BJP
Dadri Tejpal Singh BJP
Jewar Dhirendra Singh BJP
Sikandrabad Bimla Singh Solanki BJP
Bulandshahr Virendra Singh BJP
Syana Devendra BJP
Anupshahr Sanjay BJP
Debai Anita Singh Rajput BJP
Shikarpur Anil Kumar BJP
Khurja (SC) Vijendra Singh BJP
Khair (SC) Anoop BJP
Barauli Dalveer Singh BJP
Atrauli Sandeep Singh BJP
Chharra Ravendra Pal Singh BJP
Koil Anil Parashar BJP
Aligarh Sanjeet Raja BJP
Iglas (SC) Rajveer Diler BJP
Hathras (SC) Hari Shankar Mahor BJP
Sadabad Ramveer Upadhyay BSP
Sikandra Rao Birendra Singh Rana BJP
Chhata Laxmi Narayan BJP
Mant Shyam Sunder Sharma BSP
Goverdhan Karinda Singh BJP
Mathura Shrikant Sharma BJP
Baldev (SC) Pooran Prakash BJP
Etmadpur Ram Pratap Singh BJP
Agra Cantt. (SC) Dr. Girraj Singh Dharmesh BJP
Agra South Yogendra Upadhyaya BJP
Agra North Jagan Prasad Garg BJP
Agra Rural (SC) Hemlata Diwakar BJP
Fatehpur Sikri Chau. Udaybhan Singh BJP
Kheragarh Mahesh Kumar Goyal BJP
Fatehabad Jitendra Verma BJP
Bah Rani Pashalika Singh BJP
Tundla (SC) Satyapal Singh Baghel BJP
Jasrana Ramgopal BJP
Firozabad Manish Asiza BJP
Shikohabad Mukesh Verma BJP
Sirsaganj Hariom Yadav SP
Kasganj Devendra Singh Rajput BJP
Amanpur Devendra Pratap BJP
Patiyali Mamtesh BJP
Aliganj Satyapal Singh Rathaur BJP
Etah Vipin Kumar David BJP
Marhara Virendra BJP
Jalesar (SC) Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar BJP
Mainpuri
Bhongaon
Kishani (SC)
Karhal
Gunnaur
Bisauli (SC)
Sahaswan
Bilsi
Badaun
Shekhupur
Dataganj
Baheri
Meerganj
Bhojipura
Nawabganj
Faridpur (SC)
Bithari Chainpur
Bareilly
Bareilly Cantt
Aonla Dharam Pal Singh BJP
Pilibhit
Barkhera
Puranpur (SC)
Bisalpur
Katra
Jalalabad
Tilhar Roshan Lal Verma BJP
Powayan (SC)
Shahjahanpur
Dadraul
Palia
Nighasan
Gola Gokrannath
Sri Nagar (SC)
Dhaurahra
Lakhimpur
Kasta (SC)
Mohammdi
Maholi
Sitapur
Hargaon (SC)
Laharpur
Biswan
Sevata
Mahmoodabad
Sidhauli (SC)
Misrikh (SC)
Sawaijpur
Shahabad
Hardoi
Gopamau (SC)
Sandi (SC)
Bilgram-Mallanwan
Balamau (SC)
Sandila
Bangermau
Safipur (SC)
Mohan (SC)
Unnao
Bhagwantnagar
Purwa
Malihabad (SC)
Bakshi Kaa Talab
Sarojini Nagar
Lucknow West
Lucknow North
Lucknow East
Lucknow Central
Lucknow Cantt Dr. Reeta Joshi BJP
Mohanlalganj (SC) Ambrish Singh Pushkar SP
Bachhrawan (SC) Ram Naresh Rawat BJP
Tiloi
Harchandpur
Rae Bareli
Salon (SC)
Sareni
Unchahar
Jagdishpur (SC)
Gauriganj
Amethi Garima Singh BJP
Isauli Abrar Ahmed SP
Sultanpur Surya Bhan Singh BJP
Sadar
Lambhua
Kadipur (SC)
Kaimganj (SC)
Amritpur
Farrukhabad
Bhojpur
Chhibramau
Tirwa
Kannauj (SC)
Jaswantnagar Shivpal Yadav SP
Etawah
Bharthana (SC)
Bidhuna
Dibiyapur
Auraiya (SC)
Rasulabad (SC)
Akbarpur – Raniya Pratibha Shukla BJP
Sikandra
Bhognipur
Bilhaur (SC)
Bithoor
Kalyanpur
Govindnagar
Sishamau
Arya Nagar Amitabh Bajpai SP
Kidwai Nagar
Kanpur Cantt
Maharajpur
Ghatampur (SC)
Madhaugarh Moolchandra Singh BJP
Kalpi Ku Narandea Pal Singh BJP
Orai (SC) Gauri Shankar BJP
Babina Rajeev Singh “Parichha” BJP
Jhansi Nagar Ravi Sharma BJP
Mauranipur (SC) Bihari Lal Arya BJP
Garautha Jawahar Lal Rajpoot BJP
Lalitpur Ramratan Kushwaha BJP
Mehroni (SC) Manohar Lal BJP
Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BJP
Rath (SC) Manisha Anuragi BJP
Mahoba Rakesh Kumar Goswami BJP
Charkhari Brijbhusan Rajpoot alias Guddu Bhaiya BJP
Tindwari Brajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP
Baberu Chandrapal Kushwaha BJP
Naraini (SC)
Banda
Chitrakoot Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay BJP
Manikpur R. K. Singh Patel BJP
Jahanabad
Bindki
Fatehpur
Ayah Shah
Husainganj
Khaga (SC)
Rampur Khas
Babaganj (SC)
Kunda
Bishwavnathganj Rakesh Kumar Verma AD(S)
Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta AD(S)
Patti
Raniganj
Sirathu Sheetla Prasad BJP
Manjhanpur (SC) Lal Bahadur BJP
Chail Sanjay Kumar BJP
Phaphamau Vikramjeet BJP
Soraon (SC) Jamuna Prasad Apna Dal
Phulpur Praveen Kumar Singh BJP
Pratappur Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui BSP
Handia Hakim Lal BSP
Meja Neelam Karwariya BJP
Karachhana Ujjawal Raman Singh SP
Allahabad West Sidharth Nath Singh BJP
Allahabad North Harshvardhan Bajpai BJP
Allahabad South Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi BJP
Bara (SC) Dr. Ajai Kumar BJP
Koraon (SC)
Kursi
Ram Nagar
Barabanki
Zaidpur (SC)
Dariyabad
Rudauli
Haidergarh (SC)
Milkipur (SC)
Bikapur
Ayodhya
Goshainganj
Katehari
Tanda
Alapur (SC)
Jalalpur
Akbarpur
Balha (SC)
Nanpara
Matera
Mahasi
Bahraich
Payagpur
Kaiserganj
Bhinga Mohammad Aslam BSP
Shrawasti Ram Feran BJP
Tulsipur
Gainsari
Utraula
Balrampur (SC)
Mehnaun
Gonda
Katra Bazar
Colonelganj
Tarabganj
Mankapur (SC)
Gaura
Shohratgarh
Kapilvastu (SC)
Bansi
Itwa
Doomariyaganj
Harraiya Ajay Kumar Singh BJP
Kaptanganj Chandra Prakash BJP
Rudhauli Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal BJP
Basti Sadar Dayaram Chaudhary BJP
Mahadewa (SC) Ravi Kumar Sonkar BJP
Menhdawal Rakesh Singh Baghel BJP
Khalilabad Digvijay Narayan alias Jay Chauby BJP
Dhanghata (SC) Sriram Chauhan BJP
Pharenda
Nautanwa
Siswa
Maharajganj (SC)
Paniyara
Caimpiyarganj
Pipraich
Gorakhpur Urban
Gorakhpur Rural
Sahajanwa
Khajani (SC)
Chauri-Chaura
Bansgaon (SC)
Chillupar
Khadda
Padrauna
Tamkuhi Raj
Fazilnagar
Kushinagar
Hata
Ramkola (SC) Ramanand Baudh SBSP
Rudrapur
Deoria
Pathardeva
Rampur Karkhana
Bhatpar Rani
Salempur (SC)
Barhaj
Atrauliya
Gopalpur
Sagri
Mubarakpur
Azamgarh
Nizamabad
Phoolpur Pawai
Didarganj
Lalganj (SC)
Mehnagar (SC)
Madhuban Dara Singh Chauhan BJP
Ghosi Fagu Chauhan BJP
Muhammadabad- Gohna (SC) Shriram BJP
Mau Mukhtar Ansari BSP
Belthara Road (SC)
Rasara
Sikanderpur
Phephana
Ballia Nagar
Bansdih
Bairia
Badlapur
Shahganj
Jaunpur
Malhani
Mungra Badshahpur
Machhlishahr (SC)
Mariyahu
Zafrabad
kerakat (SC)
Jakhanian (SC) Triveni Ram SBSP
Saidpur (SC)
Ghazipur
Jangipur
Zahoorabad Om Prakash Rajbar SBSP
Mohammadabad
Zamania
Mughalsarai Sadhana Singh BJP
Sakaldiha Prabhu Narayan Yadav SP
Saiyadraja Sushil Singh BJP
Chakia (SC) Sharada Prasad BJP
Pindra Avadhesh Singh BJP
Ajagara (SC) Kailash Nath Sonkar SBSP
Shivpur Anil Rajbhar BJP
Rohaniya Surendra Narayan Singh BJP
Varanasi North Ravindra Jaiswal BJP
Varanasi South Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP
Varanasi Cantt. Saurabh Srivastava BJP
Sevapuri Neel Ratan Singh Patel Neelu AD(S)
Bhadohi Ravindra Nath Tripathi BJP
Gyanpur Vijay Mishra NISHAD
Aurai (SC) Dinanath Bhaskar BJP
Chhanbey (SC) Rahul Prakash AD(S)
Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishra BJP
Majhawan Suchismita Maurya BJP
Chunar Anurag Singh BJP
Marihan Rama Shankar Singh BJP
Ghorawal Anil Kumar Maurya BJP
Robertsganj Bhupesh Chaubey BJP
Obra Sanjiv Kumar BJP
Duddhi (SC) Har Iram AD(S)

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here