ISL (Indian Super League) 2017-18 Teams and Schedule

0

The Hero ISL (Indian Super League) 2017-18 schedule has announced. Ten teams will be competing in this season of Hero ISL. The ISL season 4 will begin from 17th November and the first match will be played between the current champions Atlético de Kolkata (ATK) and the runner-up of the last season Kerala Blasters.

The two new teams competing in the ISL 2017-18 edition are Bengaluru FC and Jamshedpur FC. The ISL matches will telecast on Star Sports Network and is also available to watch online through hotstar website and Jio TV. Let’s check out the complete teams and the schedule of ISL 2017-18 below.

ISL 2017-18 Teams

ATK – Kolkata, West Bengal
Bengaluru – Bangalore, Karnataka
Chennaiyin – Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Delhi Dynamos – Delhi
Goa – Margao, Goa
Jamshedpur – Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
Kerala Blasters – Kochi, Kerala
Mumbai City – Mumbai, Maharashtra
NorthEast United – Guwahati, Assam
Pune City – Pune, Maharashtra

ISL 2017-18 Schedule

17 Nov
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 1
ATK vs Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

18 Nov
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 2
NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

19 Nov
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 3
Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

19 Nov
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 4
Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

22 Nov
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 5
FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

23 Nov
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 6
Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

24 Nov
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 7
Kerala Blasters FC vs Jamshedpur FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

25 Nov
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 8
Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

26 Nov
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 9
ATK vs FC Pune City
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

26 Nov
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 10
Bengaluru FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

29 Nov
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 11
FC Pune City vs Mumbai City FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

30 Nov
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 12
FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

01 Dec
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 13
Jamshedpur FC vs ATK
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

02 Dec
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 14
Delhi Dynamos FC vs NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

03 Dec
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 15
FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

03 Dec
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 16
Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

06 Dec
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 17
Delhi Dynamos FC vs Jamshedpur FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

07 Dec
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 18
Chennaiyin FC vs ATK
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

08 Dec
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 19
NorthEast United FC vs Bengaluru FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

09 Dec
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 20
FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

10 Dec
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 21
Jamshedpur FC vs FC Pune City
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

10 Dec
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 22
Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

14 Dec
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 23
FC Pune City vs Bengaluru FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

15 Dec
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 24
Kerala Blasters FC vs NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

16 Dec
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 25
Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

17 Dec
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 26
Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

17 Dec
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 27
Mumbai City FC vs ATK
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

20 Dec
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 28
NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

21 Dec
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 29
Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

22 Dec
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 30
Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

23 Dec
Saturday
17:30 IST
Match 31
FC Goa vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

23 Dec
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 32
ATK vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

28 Dec
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 33
Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

29 Dec
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 34
Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

30 Dec
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 35
FC Pune City vs NorthEast United FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

31 Dec
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 36
Kerala Blasters FC vs Bengaluru FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

31 Dec
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 37
ATK vs FC Goa
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

04 Jan
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 38
Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

05 Jan
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 39
Jamshedpur FC vs Mumbai City FC
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

06 Jan
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 40
NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

07 Jan
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 41
Bengaluru FC vs ATK
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

07 Jan
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 42
Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

10 Jan
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 43
Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

11 Jan
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 44
FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

12 Jan
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 45
NorthEast United FC vs ATK
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

13 Jan
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 46
Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

14 Jan
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 47
Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

14 Jan
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 48
Delhi Dynamos FC vs Bengaluru FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

17 Jan
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 49
Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

18 Jan
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 50
Mumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

19 Jan
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 51
NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

20 Jan
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 52
FC Pune City vs ATK
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

21 Jan
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 53
Jamshedpur FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

21 Jan
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 54
Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

24 Jan
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 55
FC Pune City vs Jamshedpur FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

25 Jan
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 56
ATK vs Chennaiyin FC
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

26 Jan
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 57
Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

27 Jan
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 58
Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

28 Jan
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 59
FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

28 Jan
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 60
ATK vs Jamshedpur FC
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

31 Jan
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 61
Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

01 Feb
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 62
Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

02 Feb
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 63
FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

03 Feb
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 64
ATK vs Bengaluru FC
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

04 Feb
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 65
Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

04 Feb
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 66
FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

07 Feb
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 67
NorthEast United FC vs FC Pune City
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

08 Feb
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 68
Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

09 Feb
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 69
Kerala Blasters FC vs ATK
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

10 Feb
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 70
Jamshedpur FC vs NorthEast United FC
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

11 Feb
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 71
Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

11 Feb
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 72
Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

14 Feb
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 73
NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

15 Feb
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 74
FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

16 Feb
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 75
Bengaluru FC vs FC Pune City
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

17 Feb
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 76
NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

18 Feb
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 77
ATK vs Mumbai City FC
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

18 Feb
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 78
Chennaiyin FC vs Jamshedpur FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

21 Feb
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 79
FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

22 Feb
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 80
Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

23 Feb
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 81
Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

24 Feb
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 82
Delhi Dynamos FC vs ATK
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

25 Feb
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 83
FC Pune City vs FC Goa
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune

25 Feb
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 84
Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

28 Feb
Wednesday
20:00 IST
Match 85
FC Goa vs ATK
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa

01 Mar
Thursday
20:00 IST
Match 86
Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru

02 Mar
Friday
20:00 IST
Match 87
Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

03 Mar
Saturday
20:00 IST
Match 88
Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

04 Mar
Sunday
17:30 IST
Match 89
Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa
JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur

04 Mar
Sunday
20:00 IST
Match 90
ATK vs NorthEast United FC
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here